Loading...
 

All-Americans

Back to History Directory

MOHAWK VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
NJCAA ALL-AMERICANS














YEAR
NAME
SPORT
 
YEAR
NAME
SPORT
1960
Robert Sager
Baseball
 
1990
Mark Primo
Hockey
1962
Richard Goebel
M. Soccer
 
1991
Andy Back
M. Cross Country
1963
Peter Rohrbacher
M. Soccer
 
1991
David Misiaszek
Golf
1964
Peter Rohrbacher
M. Soccer
 
1991
Stephan Stagliano
Golf
1965
Joseph Szyikowski
M. Soccer
 
1991
Peggy Larocque
W. Track
1965
Don Kenyon
M. Soccer
 
1991
Peggy Larocque
W. Cross Country
1968
Stefan Talev
M. Soccer
 
1991
Noel Schlict
M. Cross Country
1973
Dan Dwyer
M. Cross Country
 
1992
Peggy Larocque
W. Track
1974
Perry Nizzi
M. Soccer
 
1992
Karen Ryan
W. Bowling
1975
Larry White
M. Cross Country
 
1992
Stacey Ferguson
W. Cross Country
1977
Jeff Haenish
M. Soccer
 
1992
Rob Quaglia
M. Cross Country
1978
Grant Honis
Wrestling
 
1992
Cynthia Saburro
W. Cross Country
1980
Mel Lee
M. Indoor Track
 
1993
Robert Malandruccolo
Baseball
1981
Jessie Coger
M. Indoor Track
 
1993
Chris Ferguson
Baseball
1981
Anthony Morrison
M. Indoor Track
 
1993
Kevin Green
Baseball
1982
Thomas McCants
M. Indoor Track
 
1993
Christine Sisting
W. Cross Country
1982
Thomas McCants
M. Track
 
1994
Nancy Cook
W. Track
1982
Stanley Pringle
M. Indoor Track
 
1994
Mark Kuss
M. Track
1983
Kathleen Kuhn
W. Cross Country
 
1994
Nate Harvey
Wrestling
1983
Thomas McCants
M. Indoor Track
 
1994
Nicole Branck
W. Cross Country
1983
David Schirrips
M. Soccer
 
1994
Mark Kuss
M. Cross Country
1984
David Coney
M. Track
 
1994
Melissa Richter
W. Cross Country
1984
Diane DiPhilips
W. Track
 
1994
Aaron Carey
M. Cross Country
1984
Elease Turner
W. Track
 
1994
Cristy Collins
W. Cross Country
1985
Merrick Jones
M. Cross Country
 
1994
Eric Foley
M. Cross Country
1985
Diane DiPhilips
W. Track
 
1994
Jason Rende
M. Cross Country
1985
Tom Buckingham
M. Cross Country
 
1994
Jason Cooney
M. Cross Country
1985
Phyliss Lauzon
W. Cross Country
 
1995
Richter, Collins
W. Track
1985
Jerry Lawson
M. Cross Country
 
 
Branck, Erbe
 
1985
Diane DiPhilips
W. Indoor Track
 
1995
Nicole Branck
W. Track
1986
Buckingham, Jones
M. Track
 
1995
Kevin Green
Baseball
 
Buckingham, Gordon
 
 
1995
Jason Rende
M. Cross Country
1986
Phyliss Lauzon
W. Track
 
1995
Shannon Mahan
W. Cross Country
1986
Jerry Lawson
M. Track
 
1995
Aaron Carey
M. Cross Country
1986
Jeff Whitehead
M. Track
 
1995
Cristy Collins
W. Cross Country
1987
Beth Hart
W. Track
 
1995
Nicole Branck
W. Cross Country
1987
Jay Leo
Wrestling
 
1996
Eric Mosca
Baseball
1989
Deanna Bonner
W. Bowling
 
1996
Shannon Mahan
W. Cross Country
1989
Joseph Wojcik
M. Bowling
 
1996
Jamie Webster
W. Cross Country
1989
Tammy Rule
W. Cross Country
 
1997
Eric Redner
M. Basketball
1990
Deanna Bonner
W. Bowling
 
1997
Karen Ryan
Golf
1990
Don Cavoli
Baseball
 
1997
Billie Jo Schieble
W. Cross Country
1990
Gary Grabinski
Golf
 
1997
Colleen Peterson
W. Cross Country
1990
David Misiazek
Golf
 
1997
Jamie Webster
W. Cross Country
YEAR
NAME
SPORT
 
YEAR
NAME
SPORT
1997
Lubert Lewis
M. Cross Country
 
2001
Sylvain Favreau
Hockey
1997
Carrie LeSeur
W. Tennis
 
2001
Jamie Smith
Hockey
1997
Kelly Batson
W. Tennis
 
2001
Amanda Mortelette
W. Basketball
1997
Maria Bernabeu-Marin
W. Tennis
 
2001
Chris Franklin
M. Track
1998
Ryan Beliveau
Hockey
 
2001
Trent Jordan
M. Track
1998
Matt Kennedy
Hockey
 
2001
Strebel, Belisle
M. Track
1998
Nicole Listas
W. Basketball
 
 
Dahlin, Franklin
 
1998
Colleen Peterson
W. Indoor Track
 
2001
Babowicz, Jordan
M. Track
1998
Lubert Lewis
M. Indoor Track
 
 
Dahlin, Franklin
 
1998
Quackenbush, Webster
W. Indoor Track
 
2001
Lorraine Benson
W. Track
 
Peterson, Schieble
 
 
2001
Matteus Guerreiro
M. Soccer
1998
Williams, Metot
M. Track
 
2001
Christina Raulli
W. Cross Country
 
Sherman, Lewis
 
 
2001
Jillian LaMonte
W. Cross Country
1998
Lubert Lewis
M. Track
 
2001
Aaron Verminski
M. Cross Country
1998
Jamie Webster
W. Track
 
2002
Michael Smith
M. Basketball
1998
Colleen Peterson
W. Track
 
2002
Angelica Dempsey
W. Basketball
1998
Billie Jo Schieble
W. Track
 
2002
Brian Reese
Hockey
1998
Jennifer Lister
W. Cross Country
 
2002
Chris Franklin
M. Indoor Track
1998
Colleen Peterson
W. Cross Country
 
2002
Tom Nausbaum
M. Track
1998
Billie Jo Schieble
W. Cross Country
 
2002
Chris Franklin
M. Track
1998
Lubert Lewis
M. Cross Country
 
2002
Nausbaum, Gurdo
M. Track
1999
Lakeisha Cook
W. Basketball
 
 
Franklin, Noonan
 
1999
John Redding
M. Basketball
 
2002
Belisle, DeRocco
M. Track
1999
Shawn Ruddy
Hockey
 
 
Nausbaum, Noonan
 
1999
Robert Sherman
M. Track
 
2002
Bradford Myatt
Golf
1999
Lubert Lewis
M. Track
 
2002
Domenica Cracchiolo
Softball
1999
Germain Graham
M. Track
 
2002
Elizabeth LeVan
W. Cross Country
1999
Billie Jo Schieble
W. Track
 
2002
Merlene Egbert
W. Cross Country
1999
Cassandra Quackenbush
W. Track
 
2002
Janelle LaMonte
W. Cross Country
1999
Colleen Peterson
W. Track
 
2002
Max Bawarski
M. Cross Country
1999
Michelle Nizzi
W. Cross Country
 
2003
Mattias Eriksson
Hockey
1999
Patty Phillips
W. Cross Country
 
2003
Deidra Bumbrey
W. Basketball
1999
Marnee Oder
Volleyball
 
2003
Todel Sykes
M. Basketball
2000
Crystal DeRosa
W. Basketball
 
2003
James Zimmerman
M. Bowling
2000
Raymond Bryant
M. Basketball
 
2003
Rachel Glod
W. Track
2000
Adrian Haird
Hockey
 
2003
Merlene Egbert
W. Track
2000
Sylvain Favreau
Hockey
 
2003
Jillian LaMonte
W. Track
2000
Chris Brockway
M. Bowling
 
2003
Stephanie Tremblay
W. Track
2000
Patty Phillips
W. Track
 
2003
Tremblay, Egbert
W. Track
2000
Phillips, Lister
W. Track
 
 
Spadaro, LaMonte
 
 
Torres, Berger
 
 
2003
Mykel Myrick
M. Track
2000
Najda Okanovic
W. Cross Country
 
2003
Linda Bloss
W. Tennis
2000
April Wilburn
W. Cross Country
 
2003
Josha Ayumu
W. Tennis
2000
Meaghan Dowd
W. Tennis
 
2003
Onessa Williams
W. Tennis
2000
Erika Hertel
W. Tennis
 
2003
Shepard, Bloss
W. Tennis
2000
Vincent DiGuiseppe
M. Soccer
 
2003
Williams, Ayumu
W. Tennis
2001
LaShae Anthony
M. Basketball
 
2003
Bradford Myatt
Golf
2001
Petter Giving
Hockey
 
2003
Stacey Egbert
W. Cross Country
YEAR
NAME
SPORT
 
YEAR
NAME
SPORT
2003
Mike Keating
M. Cross Country
 
 
 
 
2003
Kristen Farrell
W. Soccer
 
 
 
 
2003
Sarin Cavallo
W. Soccer
 
 
 
 
2004
Eniola Bakare
W. Basketball
 
 
 
 
2004
Brent Joy
M. Bowling
 
 
 
 
2004
Tim Lawton
M. Bowling
 
 
 
 
2004
Melissa St. Vil
W. Track
 
 
 
 
2004
Stacey Egbert
W. Track
 
 
 
 
2004
Kevin Horvath
M. Track
 
 
 
 
2004
Roth, Horvath
M. Track
 
 
 
 
 
Mederios, Keating
 
 
 
 
 
2004
Sarin Cavallo
W. Soccer
 
 
 
 
2004
Sarah LaReaux
W. Soccer
 
 
 
 
2004
Mike Keating
M. Cross Country
 
 
 
 
2004
Megan Dever
W. Cross Country
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 










































































































































































































































































MOHAWK VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
ALL-AMERICANS BY SPORT








SPORT
YEAR
 
SPORT
YEAR
 
SPORT
YEAR
Baseball
 
 
Bowling - Men
 
 
Cross Country - Women
 
Robert Sager
1960
 
Joseph Wojcik
1989
 
Kathleen Kuhn
1983
Don Cavoli
1990
 
Chris Brockway
2000
 
Phuliss Lauzon
1985
Robert Malandruccolo
1993
 
James Zimmerman
2003
 
Tammy Rule
1989
Chris Ferguson
1993
 
Brent Joy
2004
 
Peggy Larocque
1991
Kevin Green
1994
 
Tim Lawton
2004
 
Stacey Ferguson
1992
Kevin Green
1995
 
 
 
 
Cynthia Saburro
1992
Eric Mosca
1996
 
 
 
 
Christine Sistine
1993
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nicole Branck
1994
 
 
 
Bowling - Women
 
 
Melissa Richter
1994
 
 
 
Deanna Bonner
1989
 
Cristy Collins
1994
 
 
 
Deanna Bonner
1990
 
Shannon Mahan
1995
 
 
 
Karen Ryan
1992
 
Cristy Collins
1995
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nicole Branck
1995
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shannon Mahan
1996
Basketball - Men
 
 
Cross Country - Men
 
 
Jamie Webster
1996
Eric Redner
1997
 
Dan Dwyer
1973
 
Billie Jo Schieble
1997
John Redding
1999
 
Larry White
1975
 
Colleen Peterson
1997
Raymond Bryant
2000
 
Merrick Jones
1985
 
Jamie Webster
1997
LaShae Anthony
2001
 
Tom Buckingham
1985
 
Jennifer Lister
1998
Michael Smith
2002
 
Jerry Lawson
1985
 
Colleen Peterson
1998
Todel Sykes
2003
 
Andy Back
1991
 
Billie Jo Schieble
1998
 
 
 
Noel Schlict
1991
 
Michelle Nizzi
1999
 
 
 
Rob Quaglia
1992
 
Patty Phillips
1999
 
 
 
Mark Kuss
1994
 
Najda Okanovic
2000
 
 
 
Aaron Carey
1994
 
April Wilburn
2000
 
 
 
Eric Foley
1994
 
Christina Raulli
2001
 
 
 
Jason Rende
1994
 
Jillian LaMonte
2001
 
 
 
Jason Cooney
1994
 
Elizabeth LeVan
2002
 
 
 
Jason Rende
1995
 
Merlene Egbert
2002
 
 
 
Aaron Carey
1995
 
Janelle LaMonte
2002
 
 
 
Lubert Lewis
1997
 
Stacey Egbert
2003
Basketball - Women
 
 
Lubert Lewis
1998
 
Megan Dever
2004
Nicole Listas
1998
 
Aaron Verminski
2001
 
 
 
Lakeisha Cook
1999
 
Max Bawarski
2002
 
 
 
Crystal DeRosa
2000
 
Mike Keating
2003
 
 
 
Amanda Mortelette
2001
 
Mike Keating
2004
 
 
 
Angelica Dempsey
2002
 
 
 
 
 
 
Deidra Bumbrey
2003
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eniola Bakare
2004
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Golf
 
 
Indoor Track - Women
 
 
Soccer - Women
 
Gary Grabinsi
1990
 
Diane Phillips
1985
 
Kristen Farrell
2003
David Misiazek
1990
 
Richter, Collins
1995
 
Sarin Cavallo
2003
David Misiazek
1991
 
Branck, Erbe
 
 
Sarin Cavallo
2004
Steve Stagliano
1991
 
Nicole Branck
1995
 
Sarah LaReaux
2004
Karen Ryan
1997
 
Colleen Peterson
1998
 
 
 
Bradford Myatt
2002
 
Quackenbush, Webster
1998
 
 
 
Bradford Myatt
2003
 
Peterson, Schieble
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hockey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Primo
1990
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ryan Beliveau
1998
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matt Kennedy
1998
 
 
 
 
Softball
 
Shawn Ruddy
1999
 
 
 
 
Donenica Cracchiolo
2002
Adrian Haird
2000
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sylvain Favreau
2000
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Giving
2001
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sylvain Favreau
2001
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jamie Smith
2001
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Reese
2002
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mattias Eriksson
2003
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lacrosse
 
 
Tennis - Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Track - Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mel Lee
1980
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jessie Coger
1981
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Morrison
1981
 
Soccer - Men
 
 
Tennis - Women
 
Thomas McCants
1982
 
Richard Goebel
1962
 
Carrie LeSeur
2001
Stanley Pringle
1982
 
Peter Rohrbacher
1963
 
Kelly Batson
1997
Thomas McCants
1983
 
Peter Rohrbacher
1964
 
Maria Bernabeu-Marin
1997
Lubert Lewis
1998
 
Joseph Szyikowski
1965
 
Meaghan Dowd
2000
Chris Franklin
2002
 
Don Kenyon
1965
 
Erika Hertel
2000
 
 
 
Stefan Talev
1968
 
Linda Bloss
2003
 
 
 
Perry Nizzi
1974
 
Josha Ayumu
2003
 
 
 
Jeff Haenish
1977
 
Onessa Williams
2003
 
 
 
David Schirrips
1983
 
Shepard, Bloss
2003
 
 
 
Vincent DiGuiseppe
2000
 
Williams, Ayumu
2003
 
 
 
Matteus Guerreiro
2001
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Track & Field - Men
 

Track & Field - Women
 

Volleyball
 
Thomas McCants
1982

Diane Phillips
1984

Marnee Oder
1999
David Coney
1984

Elease Turner
1984

 
 
Buckingham, Jones
1986

Diane Phillips
1985

 
 
Buckingham, Gordon
 

Phyliss Lauzon
1986

 
 
Jerry Lawson
1986

Beth Hart
1987

Wrestling
 
Jeff Whitehead
1986

Peggy Larocque
1991

Grant Honis
1978
Mark Kuss
1994

Peggy Larocque
1992

Jay Leo
1987
Williams, Metot
1998

Nancy Cook
1994

Nate Harvey
1994
Sherman, Lewis
 

Jamie Webster
1998

 
 
Lubert Lewis
1998

Colleen Peterson
1998

 
 
Robert Sherman
1999

Billie Jo Schieble
1998



Lubert Lewis
1999

Billie Jo Schieble
1999



Germain Graham
1999

Cassandra Quackenbush
1999



Chris Franklin
2001

Colleen Peterson
1999



Trent Jordan
2001

Patty Phillips
2000



Strevel, Belisle
2001

Phillips, Lister
2000



Dahlin, Franklin
 

Torres, Berger
 



Babowicz, Jordan
2001

Lorraine Benson
2001



Dahlin, Franklin
 

Rachel Glod
2003



Tom Nausbaum
2002

Merlene Egbert
2003



Chris Franklin
2002

Jillian LaMonte
2003



Nausbaum, Gurdo
2002

Stephanie Tremblay
2003



Franklin, Noonan
 

Tremblay, Egbert
2003



Belisle, DeRocco
2002

Spadaro, LaMonte
 



Nausbaum, Noonan
 

Melissa St. Vil
2004



Mykel Myrick
2003

Stacey Egbert
2004



Kevin Horvath
2004
 
 
 



Roth, Horvath
2004
 
 
 



Mederios, Keating